Cinema Listings 7-13 November
THE PALACE
MARKET PLACE, LONGRIDGE
PR3 3RR
TEL: 01772 785600
Maleficent - Mistress Of Evil: Thu 19.30
Far More Grace Than Me (U): Fri 19.30
The Good Liar (15): Fri 16.00 Sat, Sun, Wed 13.30 16.30 Tue 19.30
Abominable (U): Sat, Sun, Wed 10.30
National Theatre Live - One Man, Two Guvnors Encore (12A): Sat 19.30
Shaun The Sheep Movie - Farmageddon (U): Sun 13.30
The Farewell (PG): Wed 19.30
THE FLOWER BOWL
GARSTANG ROAD, BROCK
PR3 0BT
TEL: 01995 676210
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdThe Aeronauts (PG): Thu 13.45 Fri 15.05 16.00 20.10 Sat 13.15 18.00 20.10 Sun 13.15 17.40 20.10 Mon, Wed 15.10 17.45 20.15 Tue 12.35 17.45 20.05
Doctor Sleep (15): Thu 16.35 19.35 Fri, Sat 19.50 Sun 19.35 Mon, Wed 17.00 Tue 16.10
Terminator - Dark Fate (15): Thu 16.50
Maleficent - Mistress Of Evil (PG): Thu 11.20 14.00 Sat 10.35 13.15 15.00 Sun 11.10 15.00
Joker (15): Thu 11.30 14.10 19.50 Fri, Sat 20.20 Sun 19.55 Mon, Wed 20.05
Judy (12A): Thu 16.05 Fri 12.25 Mon, Wed 11.50
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDownton Abbey (PG): Thu 11.00 Fri 13.15 Mon, Wed 13.00 Tue 13.25
Sorry We Missed You (15): Fri 15.20 17.30 Sat 12.35 17.30 Sun 12.35 17.15 Mon, Wed 12.45 17.30 Tue 13.15
The Good Liar (15): Fri 12.45 17.40 Sat, Sun 17.40 Mon, Wed 14.30 19.50 Tue 14.55
Shaun The Sheep - Farmageddon (U): Fri 15.55 Sat 10.50 15.55 Sun 10.30 15.35 Mon-Wed 15.40
Abominable (U): Sat 10.20 13.00 Sun 10.55
42nd Street – The MusicalL: Sun 14.00 Tue 19.30
First A Girl - BFI Musicals Tour: Tue 19.45
THE ISLAND
SOUTH PROMENADE, LYTHAM ST ANNES FY8 1LY
TEL: 01253 725331
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdThe Addams Family (PG): Thu 13.45 16.30 Sat, Sun 10.45 13.45
Doctor Sleep (15): Thu-Wed 12.45 (not Thu, Sat, Sun) 16.15 19.15
Terminator - Dark Fate (15): Thu 16.15 19.30
Aeronauts (PG): Thu 13.30 16.30 19.45 Fri-Wed 13.15 (Sat, Sun only) 14.00 (not Sat, Sun) 17.00 20.00
Maleficent - Mistress Of Evil (PG): Thu 13.15 Fri-Wed 10.15 (Sat, Sun only) 13.00(not Sat, Sun) 16.15
After The Wedding (12A): Thu 13.15
NT - Hansard (12A): Thu 19.00
Midway (12A): Fri-Wed 12.45 (not Sat, Sun) 16.00 19.30
Joker (15): Fri-Wed 19.45
Shaun The Sheep - Farmageddon (U): Sat, Sun 10.30 13.15
Abominable (U): Sat, Sun 10.30 13.30
ODEON
RIVERSWAY, PORTWAY, ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE PR2 2YQ
TEL: 0871 22 44 007
42nd Street - The Musical (PG):
Abominable (U): Sat, Sun 10.30 13.00 15.30
Autism Friendly - The Addams Family (PG): Sun 10.15
Bala SFL (12A): Fri-Tue 17.40 20.40
Better Days: Fri 18.20 Sat, Sun 15.10 20.10
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDoctor Sleep (15): Thu 12.00 13.30 15.30 17.00 19.00 20.30 Fri-Tue 14.30 (not Sat, Sun) 18.00 (Fri only) 20.00
Downton Abbey (PG): Thu 13.40
Gemini Man (12A): Thu 13.20 Fri, Sat 12.35
Housefull 4 SFL (12A): Sat 18.30
Joker (15): Thu 12.00 14.45 17.30 18.30 20.15 21.05 Fri-Tue 12.20 15.00 17.50 19.30 (Sun only) 20.40 21.30 (Mon only)
Judy (12A): Thu 13.00
Maleficent - Mistress Of Evil 2D (PG): Thu 12.30 15.15 18.00 20.40 Fri-Tue 11.00 (Sat, Sun only) 12.35 (Sun only) 14.00 16.50 19.40
Matthew Bourne’s Romeo + Juliet 2019: Mon 19.00
Midway (12A): Fri-Tie 10.40 (Sat, Sun only) 14.00 17.20 20.30
NT - Hansard (12A): Thu 19.00
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdShaun The Sheep - Farmageddon (U): Thu 16.45 Fri, Mon, Tue 15.15 Sat 10.30 12.00 12.45 Sun 10.30 12.00 15.15
Sorry We Missed You (15): Thu 15.40 18.10 20.40 Fri-Tue 17.30 20.10 (not Sat, Sun)
Terminator - Dark Fate (15): Thu 12.00 14.50 17.50 20.50 Fri-Tue 15.10 (not Sat, Sun) 18.20 (not Fri) 21.00 (not Fri) 21.20 (Fri only)
The Addams Family (PG): Thu 14.20 16.50 Fri, Mon, Tue 15.20 17.40 Sat, 10.10 10.40 11.00 13.00 13.30 15.20 16.00 17.40 Sun 10.10 11.00 13.00 15.20 16.50 17.40
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdThe Aeronauts (PG): Thu-Tue 12.20 13.00 (Fri, Mon only) 15.00 16.00 (Thu only) 17.40 20.20
The Goldfinch (15): Tue 12.00
The Good Liar (15): Fri-Tue 14.20 17.00 19.50
The Lion King (PG): Sat, Sun 10.00
Zombieland 2 - Double Tap (15): Thu 19.00 21.30 Fri 15.20 21.40 Sat 21.40 Mon 15.20
THE DUKES
MOOR LANE, LANCASTER LA1 1QE
TEL: 01524 598500
Joker (15): Thu 11.00
Judy (12A): Thu 16.15
NT - Hansard (15): Thu 19.00
Official Secrets (15): Fri 13.00 Sun 19.30 Mon 20.30 Wed 11.00
That Riviera Touch (PG): Fri 14.00 Sat 14.00
Earth (15): Sat 17.30 Sun 20.10
The Green Lie (15): Sat 20.00 Sun 18.10
The Day Shall Come (15): Sat 16.10 20.30 Sun 17.30 Mon 18.30 Tue 20.30
ROH Ballet - Concerto, Enigma Variations & Raymonda Act III: Sun 14.00